RFCs | Service Teams | Delegates

The International Churches of Christ continue to seek God’s will for their cooperation as a movement of churches with the passion to love God, each other and the lost world around us. A crucial element for God’s mission is for leaders to work together in unity around the world. Through much prayer and discussion, we cooperate and collaborate through servant leaders from the various areas of the world. Their roles and responsibilities are published here. These will continually be examined and modified to accomplish God’s purpose.

UPDATED MARCH 2024

Regional Chairmen and Women’s Chairs/Coordinators

Africa – West: Chris and Rolayo Ogbonnaya; Africa French West and Central: Emmanuel and Agnes Koffi; Africa – East: William and Vicky Auki; Africa – Southern: Edwin and Christine Shumba; Africa – Central: Moses and Honorine Kalala; Asia Pacific: Danilo and Girlie Cabadsen; China: Francis Mak and Hiu Sheung; South Asia: Saji & Sheeba Alex and Emmanuel & Toli Baruah; South East Asia: Harliem and Vania Salim; Australia/South Pacific: Dave and Megan Bliley; UK & Scandinavia: Roger and Jacqui Frimpong; Western Europe: Mathis and Miriam Wosegien; Eastern Europe: Shawn & Lena Wooten; Ukraine: Taras and Nadia Medvediev; Eurasia: Sasha Bazashvili and Oksana Kononenko; Middle East: Moufid and Jessy Tohme; Mexico North: Jose and Sandra Zapata; Mexico South: Andoreni and Lina Flores; Central America: Josue and Veronica Ortega; South America Southern Cone: Christian and Patricia Escobar; Brazil: Daniel Jenzini; South American Andean: Cesar and Paola Herrera; Canada: Tony & Melanie Singh and David & Erica Jung; Caribbean: Angel and Luz Martinez; ACR: Chip and Ruby Mitchell; Florida: Ron and LauriAnne Conkling; Heartland: Vince and Robin Hawkins; Midwest: AT and Marci Arneson; New England: Jimmy and Anita Allen; New York: Johnny and Glorimar Rivera; Northwest US: Alex and Danielle Whitaker; Rocky Mountain: Chris and Meegan Zillman; Carolina/East Georgia: Rick and Lynn Overturf; Georgia/MidSouth: Mike and Shelly Pope; Southwest US & Pacific: Rafael and Griselda Lua; Texas/LA/OK: Dave and Angela Hooper.

Service Teams

Catalyst Team

Charged with providing vision, focus, and directives to the Delegates and Regional Chairmen.

AT Arneson, coordinator (Chicago)
Jimmy Allen (Rhode Island)
Danilo Cabadsan (Cebu)
Ron Conkling (Tampa)
Emmanuel Emeh (Lagos)
Walter Evans (Philadelphia)
Valdur Koha (Boston)
Tony Fernandez (Broward, FL)
Moses Gad Kalala (DRC)
Darren Gauthier (Chicago)
Rafael Lua (Los Angeles)
Griselda Lua (Los Angeles)
Chip Mitchell (Philadelphia)
Chris Ogbonnaya (Lagos)
Johnny Rivera (New Jersey)
Sarai Serra (New York)
Sebastian Serra (New York)
William Thorne (Boston)
Moufid Tohme (Lebanon)
Mike Van Auken (Boston)

Evangelists Service Team

Johnny & Glorimar Rivera, Chairs (East Brunswick, NJ, USA)

Steve & Carrie Lounsbury (Los Angeles, USA)
Sam & Michelle Cameron (Perth, Australia)
Dillibabu Varadharajan & Preethi Rajasekar (Chennai, India)
Emmanuel & Agnes Koffi (Abidjan, Ivory Coast)
Charles & Sarah Setiawan (Jakarta, Indonesia)
Kelly & Cheryl Boyd (Portland, OR, USA)
Collin & Beth Sherill (Minneapolis, MN, USA)
Javier and Kelly Amaya (Boston, USA)
Chip Mitchell (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
Ayhanna Booker (Montgomery County, MD, USA)
Tony & Cassandra Fernandez (Broward, FL, USA)
Will & Chelsea Thorne (Boston, USA)

Women’s Service Team

To inspire and train women servant leaders around the globe to grow spiritually, to connect, and to advance the gospel powerfully.

Sarai Serra – Chair (USA);

Marci Arneson (USA)
Victoria Auki (Kenya)
Girlie Cabadsen (Philippines)
Sharon Gauthier (USA)
Kae Habel (Philippines)
Magdalena Höijer;
Susani Karta (Indonesia)
Griselda Lua (USA)
Lily Musonye (Kenya)
Rolayo Ogbonnaya, (Nigeria)
Camila Serra (Argentina)
Sarah Setiawan (Indonesia)
Lesa Mayes-Stringer (Canada)
Jessy Tohme (Lebanon) 
Sirikit Umaguing (Thailand)
Caron Vassallo (Australia)
Temi Xavier
Meegan Zillman (USA) 

Campus Service Team

Charged with shaping the program for international campus conferences and inspiring to build stronger campus ministries.

Rob & Chelsea Novack, Chair – New York

US Team:

Murvi Babalola & Mari Sawamura (Boston)
Matt & Brielle Ruppert (New York City)
Ben & Melina Hutchins (Blacksburg, VA)
Kyle & Ally Saxton (Raleigh, NC)
Jesse & Alexandra Ghoman (Charleston, SC)
Jordan & LaToya Massey (Atlanta)
GA; Leke & Marielos Lewu (Miami)
Willie & Katie O’Quinn (Lawrence, KS)
Jacob & Jenelle Bartlow (Dallas, TX)
Armin & Megan Day (Albuquerque, NM)
Brian Dailey – (Pullman, WA)
Jacob & Tiffany Ardron (Los Angeles, CA)
Kene Izuchukwu (San Diego, CA)
Kyle Plum, (San Diego, CA)
Phil & Jill Perez (Dekalb, IL)

Global Missions Service Team

Jimmy Allen, Chair – Providence, RI, USA

African Missions Association
Tom Ziegler (San Antonio, TX, USA)
Baltic-Nordic Missions Alliance
Tom Wilson (Grand Rapids, MI, USA)
Caribbean Missions Society
Brian Santos (Orlando, FL, USA)
China Missions Council
Antony Wong (Hong Kong, China)
Eurasian Missions
David Hooper (Austin, TX, USA)
European Missions Society
Doug Arthur (Boston, MA, USA)
Mexico & Central America Missions
Sergio Pulido (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Middle East Missions Society 
Moufid Tohme (Beirut, Lebanon)
South Asian Missions Society
Paul Hutchins (Virginia Beach, VA, USA)
Southeast Asian Missions Society
Chester Umaguing (Bangkok, Thailand)
South Pacific / Australia Missions Society
Steve Darvodelsky (Auckland, New Zealand)
South American Missions Society
David Pineda (Broward, FL, USA)
Asia Pacific Missions Foundation
Saun Galang (Maui, HI, USA)
Members at large:
Murvi Babalola (Boston, MA) and
Paul Ramsey (Austin, TX, USA)

Elders Service Team

Charged with giving profile to the needs and issues of shepherding and with helping resolve trans-congregational problems and conflicts.

Walter & Kim Evans, Chair, Philadelphia

Larry & Mary Lou Craig (New York)
Darren & Sharon Gauthier (Chicago)
Frank & Erica Kim (Denver)
Losha & Tanya Kravets (Kyiv)
Yannick & Emma Le Noan (Paris)
Dan & Elexa Liu (Hong Kong)
Sylvia Mendez (San Diego)
Frank & Femi Okodugha (Lagos)
Mike & Scarlette Van Auken (Boston)

Teachers Service Team

Valor Koha, Chair (Boston)
Dr. Steve Kinnard (New York)
Dr. Rolan Monje (Manila)
Ed Anton (Virginia Beach)
Dr. Deb Anton (Virginia Beach)
Tammy Fleming (Kiev)
Steve Brown (Buenos Aries)
Dr. Douglas Jacoby (Edinburgh)
Joey Harris (Augusta)
Dr. Glenn Giles (Denver)
Courtney Bailey (Kingston)
Arturo Elizarraras (Mexico City)
Suzette Lewis (Toronto)
Andy Fleming (Kiev)
Brian Perkins (Louisville)
Dave Pocta (San Antonio)
John Oakes (Bakersville)
James Becknell (Chicago)
Gregg Marutzky (Antelope Valley)
Robert Carrillo (Los Angeles)
Emmanuel Emeh (Lagos)

Youth & Family Service Team

Charged with shaping the spiritual program for teen conferences and leading in building stronger teen and family ministries.

Eric & Megan Testa, Chair – Indianapolis, Indiana

Mike & Kristen Lamb (Boston)
Ross and Manami Lippencott (New York)
Audie & Bethany Monday (Philadelphia)
Barrett & Rachel O’Connell (Seattle)
Nick & Brianne Shoff (Atlanta);
Melissa Tulloch (Atlanta)
Randy & Kim Ware (Kansas City)
Susan Wedin (Phoenix)
Antoine & Charlene Wills (Chicago)

Communication Service Team

Charged with facilitating communication and coordination for our worldwide cooperating churches and their leaderships. Oversee and coordinate Regional Communications Directors.

Mike Taliaferro, Chair, San Antonio
Disciples Today: Justin Renton (Johannesburg)
ICOC Church Directory: Lai-Yan Faller (Portland, Maine)
Keydogo: Nathan Taliaferro (San Antonio)

Regional Communications Directors

Singles Service Team

Charged with addressing singles’ needs and developing singles’ conferences.

Elias & Rachel Deleault, Chair – Springfield, MA, USA

Andy & Marva Small (Barbados)
Pablo & Nicole Padilla (Los Angeles)
Richard & Shannon Buckner (Philadelphia)
Joshua Mayes (Broward, FL)
Emily Vogel (Broward, FL)

Administration Service Team

Bobby Ritter (New York), Co-Chair
Brian Gross (St. Louis), Co-Chair


Cheryl Kaplan (Northern Virginia)
Gary Slebodnick (Boston)
Christen McDuffee (Boston)
Paul Ramsey (Austin)
Vivian Hanes (Atlanta)
Ray Schalk (San Diego)
Yvonne Burch (Seattle)
John Beene (Houston)

Delegates

Note that Regional Family Chairmen are indicated by * and Regional Family Chairmen who are not also Delegates are indicated by**

RegionDelegateCountryRole

AFRICA
Africa – WestChris Ogbonnaya*NigeriaEvangelist
Africa – WestRolayo OgbonnayaNigeriaWomen’s Ministry
Africa – WestRotimi AwayeNigeriaNext Gen
Africa – WestFrancis DasseGhanaEvangelist
Africa – WestImagbe IgbinobaNigeriaElder
Africa – French WestEmmanuel Koffi*Ivory CoastEvangelist
Africa – French WestAgnes KoffiIvory CoastWomen’s Ministry
Africa – French WestDoh yaon EvaristeIvory CoastEvangelist
Africa – EastWilliam AukiKenyaEvangelist
Africa – EastRichard AhendaUganda
Africa – EastFlorence AhendaUgandaWomen’s Ministry
Africa – EastKevin OduorNext Gen
Africa – SouthernEdwin Shumba*ZimbabweEvangelist
Africa – SouthernChristine ShumbaZimbabweWomen’s Ministry
Africa – SouthernAnna-Marie BothaSouth AfricaWomen’s Ministry
Africa – SouthernJacques GenisSouth Africa
Africa – CentralMoses KalalaDRCEvangelist
Africa – CentralHonorine KalalaDRCWomen’s Ministry
Africa – CentralJean Marc MogwoDRC


ASIA / PACIFIC
Asia PacificRobert MontealegrePhilippinesElder
Asia PacificDanilo Cabadsen*PhilippinesEvangelist
Asia PacificGirlie CabadsenPhilippinesWomen’s Ministry
Asia PacificNoberto AquinoPhilippinesEvangelist
Asia PacificAriel LastradoPhilippinesEvangelist
ChinaFrancis Mak*ChinaEvangelist
ChinaChester KongChinaNext Gen
ChinaKevin TsangChinaEvangelist
ChinaGodwin ChanChinaEvangelist
ChinaCrystal ChanChinaWomen’s Ministry
South Asia RegionSaji Alex**IndiaEvangelist
South Asia RegionDillibabu VaradharajanIndiaEvangelist
South Asia RegionRakesh ChavanIndiaEvangelist
South Asia RegionEmmanuel Baruah**IndiaEvangelist
South Asia RegionEvangelin JulietIndiaWomen’s Ministry
South Asia RegionChristy VargheseIndiaEvangelist
South Asia RegionLucy Christy VargheseIndiaWomen’s Ministry
South East AsiaPhua HeeSingaporeEvangelist
South East AsiaAngelia HeeSingaporeWomen’s Ministry
South East AsiaYudai TakemotoJapanNext Gen
South East AsiaSovann SengCambodiaEvangelist
South East AsiaHarliem Salim**IndonesiaEvangelist
South East AsiaVania SalimIndonesiaWomen’s Ministry
South East AsiaBudi HartonoIndonesiaEvangelist
South East AsiaMoses Aaron InukabanIndonesiaNext Gen
South East AsiaListiana Santoso
 
South East AsiaVincent SimMalaysiaEvangelist
South East AsiaJayne SimMalaysiaWomen’s Ministry


AUSTRALIA
South Pacific / AustraliaDave Bliley**AustraliaEvangelist
South Pacific / AustraliaSteve DarvodelskyNew ZealandEvangelist
South Pacific / AustraliaRob MulhearnAustraliaNext Gen
South Pacific / AustraliaKaty MulhearnAustraliaNext Gen


EUROPE / EURASIA / MIDDLE EAST
UK & ScandinaviaRoger Frimpong**EnglandEvangelist
UK & ScandinaviaJacqui FrimpongEnglandWomen’s Ministry
Uk & ScandinaviaShane McDowellSwedenNext Gen
Western EuropeMathis Wosegein**GermanyEvangelist
Western EuropeMiriam WosegeinGermanyWomen’s Ministry
Western EuropePierre Le NoanGermanyNext Gen
Eastern EuropeShawn Wooten*RomaniaEvangelist
Eastern EuropeVanya LiashenkoPolandEvangelist
Eastern EuropeLeigh Ann VettRomaniaWomen’s Ministry
Eastern EuropeDmitry DudnykBulgariaNext Gen
UkraineTaras Medvediev*UkraineEvangelist
UkraineNadia MedvedievUkraineWomen’s Ministry
UkraineYuri KravetsUkraineEvangelist
UkraineTanya KravetsUkraineWomen’s Ministry
UkraineBritain YakovlevaUkraineNext Gen
EurasiaSasha Bazashvili*RussiaEvangelist
EurasiaOksana KononenkoRussiaWomen’s Ministry
EurasiaYury SokolkinRussiaEvangelist
EurasiaPavel KrasnopeevRussiaNext Gen
Middle EastMoufid Tohme**LebanonEvangelist
Middle EastJacob KuruvillaDubaiEvangelist
Middle EastShadi Kishek JordanNext Gen
Middle EastNisrine TadrosEgyptWomen’s Ministry


CENTRAL & SOUTH AMERICA
Mexico NorthJose Zapata*MexicoEvangelist
Mexico NorthFernando AvilaMexicoNext Gen
Mexico NorthLauro RodriguezMexicoEvangelist
Mexico NorthSylvia MendezMexicoWomen’s Ministry
Mexico SouthAndoreni Flores*MexicoEvangelist
Mexico SouthVictor NavaMexicoEvangelist
Mexico SouthAaron RuizMexicoEvangelist
Mexico SouthHumberto VargasMexicoEvangelist
Mexico SouthSonia ArroyoMexicoWomen’s Ministry
Mexico SouthAlejandro MirandaMexicoEvangelist
Mexico SouthErnesto MayoralMexicoNext Gen
Central AmericaJosue Ortega*El SalvadorEvangelist
Central AmericaVeronica OrtegaEl SalvadorWomen’s Ministry
Central AmericaBryan BeltethonPanamaEvangelist
Central AmericaAlexandro PaizGuatemalaEvangelist
South America Southern ConeChristian Escobar**Evangelist
South America Southern ConeSarai SerraArgentinaWomen’s Ministry
South America Southern ConeCristian DuqueChileEvangelist
South America Southern ConeSebastian Serra Jr.ArgentinaNext Gen
BrazilAlcides de Morais*BrazilEvangelist
BrazilBruno OchmanBrazilEvangelist
BrazilVitor CerqueiraBrazilNext Gen
BrazilLeslie de MoraisBrazilWomen’s Ministry
BrazilCaio FukumoriBrazilNext Gen
South America AndeanCesar Herrera Silva*PeruEvangelist
South America AndeanOrlando RochaColombiaEvangelist
South America AndeanAlba RochaColombiaWomen’s Ministry
South America AndeanRay Elias EsquenPeruEvangelist

NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN
CanadaTony Singh**OttawaEvangelist
CanadaDavid Jung**WinnipegEvangelist
CanadaMelanie SinghOttawaWomen’s Ministry
CanadaLesa Mayes-StringerEdmontonWomen’s Ministry
CanadaStanley DumornayMontrealEvangelist
CaribbeanAngel Martinez**Dominican RepublicEvangelist
CaribbeanMerlene LafleurTrinidadWomen’s Ministry
CaribbeanNanieno LafleurTrinidadNext Gen
ACRChip Mitchell*PhiladelphiaEvangelist
ACRAyhanna BookerMontgomery County, MDWomen’s Ministry
ACRSean KirklinCinncinatiEvangelist
ACR
ACRDrew MinesNorfolk, VANext Gen
Carolina/East GeorgiaRick OverturfTriangle, NCEvangelist
Carolina/East GeorgiaSarah PeickertGreensboro, NCWomen’s Ministry
Carolina/East GeorgiaPerrie KeeveColumbia, SCNext Gen
FloridaJarrod RobinsonGainesvilleEvangelist
FloridaRon Conkling**TampaEvangelist
FloridaJames CampbellMiamiEvangelist
FloridaPam GurrentzSarasotaWomen’s Ministry
FloridaTony FernandezBrowardNext Gen
HeartlandTim SchmidtNW ArkansasEvangelist
HeartlandVince Hawkins*St. LouisEvangelist
HeartlandRobin HawkinsSt. LouisWomen’s Ministry
HeartlandJanus AbelloColumbiaNext Gen
MidSouthRobynne BrownNashvilleWomen’s Ministry
MidSouthJD LusanHuntsvilleEvangelist
MidSouthNick ShoffAtlantaNext Gen
MidwestAT Arneson**ChicagoEvangelist
MidwestNancy DawsonChicagoWomen’s Ministry
MidwestRoss SawyerIndianapolisNext Gen
MidwestTJ HarrisChicagoEvangelist
MidwestMark KangDetroitEvangelist
New EnglandJimmy Allen**Providence, RIEvangelist
New EnglandLilian HislopBoston, MAWomen’s Ministry
New EnglandJosephus BartuahBoston, MANext Gen
New EnglandCash McHargueBoston, MAEvangelist
New EnglandMike KwasniewskiGroton, CTEvangelist
NorthwestAlex WhitakerSeattleEvangelist
NorthwestLuke DonatelloBellingham, WANext Gen
NorthwestCheryl BoydPortland, ORWomen’s Ministry
NorthwestTui Vae’enaSeattle, WAEvangelist
Rocky MountainMeegan ZillmanDenverWomen’s Ministry
Rocky MountainChris Zillman**DenverEvangelist
Rocky MountainDustin PeckmanDenverNext Gen
Pacific & SouthwestMike UptonLos AngelesElder
Pacific & SouthwestForest VerselePhoenix
Evangelist
Pacific & SouthwestAmeer BurtonAntelope ValleyNext Gen
Pacific & SouthwestGregg MarutzkyAntelope ValleyEvangelist/Teacher
Pacific & SouthwestAnthony GalangOahuEvangelist
Pacific & SouthwestSteve MoriciLos AngelesEvangelist
Pacific & SouthwestJoe SilipoSan DiegoEvangelist
Pacific & SouthwestRafael Lua*Los Angeles
Evangelist
Pacific & SouthwestGriselda LuaLos AngelesWomen’s Ministry
TexasDave Hooper**AustinEvangelist
TexasAngela WensHoustonWomen’s Ministry
TexasWill LambertSan AntonioNext Gen
TexasMark ManciniDallasEvangelist
TexasChristian Ray FloresAustinEvangelist